Restaurants in Warsaw open over Easter 2017

Foodie Z 12 April 2017

As every year we have collected for you a list of Warsaw restaurants and cafes open over Easter, so if during these holidays you just want to go out, or you have unexpected guests or you have a problem with your kitchen, then you will find a handful of addresses where you can hide out of the wind and rain (supposedly the weather during Easter will be not the best). If you know any place in Warsaw that has been omitted please let us know on our Facebook profile or in the comment below – we will try to add it on the list on a regular basis. Happy Easter and may the upcoming Holidays will be delicious – whether at the restaurant or home table.

Easter Saturday – 15th April

Alchemist Gastropub, plac Piłsudskiego 3, Metropolitan Building, 10 am – 2 am
Belvedere, ul. Agrykoli 1 (wejście do Łazienek Królewskich od Parkowej), 10 am – 11 pm
Benihana, ul. Twarda 2/4
Biała, ul. Francuska 2,
Bistecca Bistro, ul. Branickiego 11, 12 pm – 8 pm
Bombaj Masala, Centrum Al. Jana Pawła II 23, 11 am – 11 pm
Bombaj Masala, Mokotów ul. Marynarska 21, 11 am – 10 pm
Boska! Praga, ul. Okrzei 23, 9 am – 11 pm
Brooklyn Restaurant & Bar, al. Jana Pawła II 15, 12 pm – 12 am
Bułkę przez Bibułkę, ul. Zgoda 3 & ul. Puławska 24, 9 am – 1 pm
Być Może, ul. Bagatela 14, 10 am – 9 pm
Der Elefant, plac Bankowy 1, 9 am – 4 pm
Drugie dno, ul. Nowogrodzka 4, 4 pm – 1 am
Fusion (The Westin Hotel), Al. Jana Pawła II 21,  7 am – 11 am & 12 pm – 10.30 pm
Granda, ul. Krucza 24/26
El Popo, ul. Senatorska 27
Fawory, ul. Mickiewicza 21, 9 am – 12 am
Hala Koszyki, ul. Koszykowa 63, until 4 pm
Informal Kitchen, pl. Małachowskiego 2, 11 am – 11 pm
Izumi Sushi Biały Kamień, ul. Biały Kamień 4, 12 pm – 10 pm
Kawka z kotem, ul. Koszykowa 30, 10 am – 8 pm
Kuchnia Otwarta, ul. Klimczaka 1, 9 am – 4 pm
La Bomboniera, ul. Wąwozowa 18, 9 am – 8 pm
Maghreb, ul. Burakowska 9, 12 pm – 10 pm
Marconi (Hotel Bristol), breakfast 6.30 am – 10.30 am, lunch 12 pm – 3 pm, dinner 6 pm – 10.30 pm
Nowo, ul. Nowogrodzka 10, 9 am – 1 am
Oliva, ul. Ordynacka 10/12, 12 pm – 10.30 pm
Opasły Tom, ul. Foksal 17,
PaństwoMiasto, ul. Andersa 29, 9 am – 10 pm
Paros, ul. Jasna 14/16a,
Pasta Fresca, al. KEN 57, 12 pm – 8 pm
Pełną Parą dim sum, ul. Sienna 76, 12 pm – 8 pm
Pełną Parą na Nowo, ul. Nowowiejska 10, 12 pm – 9 pm
Posiaduffka, al. gen. Chruściela 66, Rembertów, 11 am – 7 pm
Ręczna robota, ul. Św. Wincentego 99, 12 pm – 8 pm
Różana, ul. Chocimska 7, from 12 pm
Same Fusy, ul. Nowomiejska 10, 11 am – 11 pm
Santorini, ul. Egipska 7
Shipudei Berek, ul. Jasna 24, 8 am – 4 pm
Sketch w Teatrze Wielkim, pl. Piłsudskiego 9, 12 pm – 1 am
SomePlace Else (Sheraton Hotel), ul. Prusa 2, 4.30 pm – 12 am
The Cool Cat, ul. Solec 38, 9 am – 10 pm
The Olive (Sheraton Hotel), ul. Prusa 2, 7 am – 10.30 am
U Fukiera, Rynek Starego Miasta 27, from 12 pm 
U Szwejka, pl. Konstytucji 1, 10 am – 4 pm
Waniliowa, al. Reymonta 15
Warszawa Powiśle, Kruczkowskiego 3b
Weles, ul. Nowogrodzka 11, 
Zorza, ul. Żurawia 6/12, 10 am – 12 am

 

Easter Sunday – 16th April

Ale Gloria, Pl. Trzech Krzyży 3, from 12 pm brunch
Belvedere, ul. Agrykoli 1 (entrance to Łazienki park from Parkowa street side), 12 pm – 6 pm (brunch) 
Biała,  ul. Francuska 2, 1 pm – 12 am (only bar & cafe)
Boska! Praga, ul. Okrzei 23, 1 pm – 9 pm
Być Może, ul. Bagatela 14, 10 am – 9 pm
Drukarnia, ul. Mińska 65, 12 om – 6 pm (brunch) 
Fawory, ul. Mickiewicza 21, 10 am – 11 pm
Fusion (The Westin Hotel), Al. Jana Pawła II 21, 7 am – 11 am & 1 pm – 10.30 pm
Izumi Sushi Biały Kamień, ul. Biały Kamień 4, 12 pm – 8 pm
Marconi (Hotel Bristol), breakfast 6.30 am – 10.30 am, lunch 12.30 pm – 4 pm, dinner 7 pm – 10.30 pm
N31 Restaurant & bar by Robert Sowa, ul. Nowogrodzka 31, from 12 pm
PaństwoMiasto, ul. Andersa 29, 4 pm – 12 am
Paros, ul. Jasna 14/16a, (brunch)
Różana, ul. Chocimska 7, from 12 pm
Same Fusy, ul. Nowomiejska 10, 3 pm – 11 pm
SomePlace Else (Sheraton Hotel), ul. Prusa 2, 12.30 pm – 12 am
The Olive (Sheraton Hotel), ul. Prusa 2, 7 am – 10.30 am & 12.30 pm – 4.30 pm
U Fukiera, Rynek Starego Miasta 27, from 11 am

Easter Monday (also known in Poland as Wet Monday or Śmigus Dyngus) – 17th April

Arkady Kubickiego, Pl. Zamkowy 4
Ale Gloria, Pl. Trzech Krzyży 3, from 12 pm brunch
Belvedere, ul. Agrykoli 1 (entrance to Łazienki park from Parkowa street side), 12 pm – 6 pm (brunch)
Biała,  ul. Francuska 2, 10:00 – 0:00 (dishes served from 12 pm)
Bistecca Bistro, ul. Branickiego 11, 12 pm – 8 pm
Blue Cactus, ul. Zajączkowska 11, 12 pm – 9 pm
Bombaj Masala, Centrum Al. Jana Pawła II 23, 11 am – 11 pm
Bombaj Masala, Mokotów ul. Marynarska 21, 11 am – 10 pm
Boska! Praga, ul. Okrzei 23, 11 am – 9 pm
Brooklyn Restaurant & Bar, al. Jana Pawła II 15, 12 pm – 11 pm
Być Może, ul. Bagatela 14, 10 am – 9 pm
Der Elefant, plac Bankowy 1, 12 pm – 12 am
Drugie dno, ul. Nowogrodzka 4, 5 pm – 10 pm
Drukarnia, ul. Mińska 65, 12 om – 6 pm (brunch)
Fawory, ul. Mickiewicza 21, 9 am – 11 pm
Focaccia, ul. Senatorska 13/15, 12 pm – 10 pm
Fusion (The Westin Hotel), Al. Jana Pawła II 21, 7 am – 11 am & 12 pm – 10.30 pm
Hala Koszyki, ul. Koszykowa 63, from 12 pm
iGrek, ul. Zwycięzców 28, 1 pm – 8 pm
Informal Kitchen, pl. Małachowskiego 2, from 2 pm
Izumi Sushi Biały Kamień, ul. Biały Kamień 4, 12 pm – 10 pm
Juice Press People, ul. Bracka 18, from 12 pm
Kuchnia Otwarta, ul. Klimczaka 1, 10 am – 8 pm
La Bomboniera, ul. Wąwozowa 18, 9 am – 8 pm
Maghreb, ul. Burakowska 9, 12 pm – 10 pm
Marconi (Hotel Bristol), breakfast 6.30 am – 10.30 am, lunch 12.30 pm – 4 pm, dinner 7 pm – 10.30 pm
Meltemi, ul. Opaczewska 41
Miodowa Cafe, ul. Senatorska 13/15, 8 am – 8 pm
N31 Restaurant & bar by Robert Sowa, ul. Nowogrodzka 31, from 12 pm
Nowo, ul. Nowogrodzka 10, 10 am – 9 pm
Oliva, ul. Ordynacka 10/12, 12 pm – 10.30 pm
Pasta Fresca, al. KEN 57, 12 pm – 10 pm
Pańska 85, ul. Pańska 85, 12pm – 10 pm
PaństwoMiasto, ul. Andersa 29, 11 am – 12 am
Pełną Parą dim sum, ul. Sienna 76, 12 pm – 9 pm
Pełną Parą na Nowo, ul. Nowowiejska 10, 12 pm – 10 pm
Posiaduffka, al. gen. Chruściela 66, Rembertów, 1 pm – 9 pm
Qchnia Artystyczna, Ujazdowski Castle, ul. Jazdów 2, 12 pm – 10 pm
Ręczna robota, ul. Św. Wincentego 99, 11 am – 10 pm
Różana, ul. Chocimska 7, from 12 pm
Same Fusy, ul. Nowomiejska 10, 1 pm – 11 pm
Shipudei Berek, ul. Jasna 24, 12 pm – 12 am
Sketch w Teatrze Wielkim, pl. Piłsudskiego 9, 12 pm – 1 am
SomePlace Else (Sheraton Hotel), ul. Prusa 2, 12.30 pm – 12 am
Taverna Patris, Wał Miedzeszyński 407 (near Poniatowski bridge), 1 pm – 8 pm
The Cool Cat, ul. Solec 38, 9 am – 10 pm
The Olive (Sheraton Hotel), ul. Prusa 2, 7 am – 10.30 am & 12.30 pm – 4.30 pm
Trattoria Murano, ul. Pokorna 2, from 12.30 pm
U Fukiera, Rynek Starego Miasta 27, from 12 pm
U Szwejka, pl. Konstytucji 1, 1 pm – 12 am
Warszawa Powiśle, Kruczkowskiego 3b, 10 am – 12 am
Zorza, ul. Żurawia 6/12, 10 am – 12 am